Construction of 66kV Double Circuit Transmission Line to Proposed 66kV Substation Hilltop, Barotiwala under ES Division Nalagarh on turnkey basis
1h leftRef SSD-610/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹16.21 Cr
- EMD
- ₹16.21 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 240 days
- Location
- Nalagarh Solan
- District
- Solan
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 174101
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 8 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/o SE(Design), ES, HPSEBL, Hamirpur at Mattansidh
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed Invitation for Bids3473.79 KB
- Techno_Commercial_Spec_610.rarRFB Document2756.89 KB
- BOQ_208632.xlsPercentage BOQ234.5 KB
- Detailed_Estimate.pdfDetailed Estimate255.14 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗