HPSEBL › CE(ES) Hamirpur › SE(Design) Hamirpur › Senior Executive Engineer-IV

Construction of 66kV Double Circuit Transmission Line to Proposed 66kV Substation at Dhana (Baghbania) under ES Division Nalagarh

1h leftRef SSD-608/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹24.36 Cr
EMD
₹24.36 L
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
240 days
Location
Nalagarh
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
174101

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
8 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
12 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Mattansidh, Hamirpur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed Invitation for Bids295.05 KB
  • DetailedEstimateSSD608.pdfDetailed Estimate104.12 KB
  • RFBSSD608.rarRFB Document2782.08 KB
  • BOQ_208617.xlsPercentage BOQ235.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗