Construction of 40.00 Mtrs Span Single Pre-stressed Steel Bridge over Lingti Khad on Nagri Rakh Society ManiMahesh road at RD 4/130
2h leftRef EE PLP NIT No. 7412-62 dated 17.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
(SH- C/o Sub-structure, Super structure and approaches of 25.00 mtrs Span RCC Box Girder Bridge at RD 4/130 (CM Announcement)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.17 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.34 L
- Tender fee
- ₹7,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Bridges
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Palampur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 176061
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender307.19 KB
- SBD.pdfStandard Bidding Document3861.97 KB
- BOQ_210537.xlsBill of Quantity279.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗