DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER › CIRCLE II › DIVISION IV- MARGAO

Hiring of Mini pick up or equivalent vehicle for office of S D I W D IV DDW Baina Vasco for Financial Year 2025 26 Retender 2nd Call

4d leftRef DDW IV/2062/13/2026-27 line15
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.08 L
EMD
₹8,160
Tender fee
₹4,000
Category
Services
Product category
Hiring of Vehicles
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
vasco
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403802

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAnnexureA201.85 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfForm VI307.62 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdftender notice388.15 KB
  • BOQ_31803.xlsBOQ283.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗