Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur › Central Stores and Purchase Section - IITK

Purchase of Multichannel CTA System with Accessories

ClosedRef IITK/CSP/NWTF/GTE/2026-27/07
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

As per tender document

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.28 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Tender type
Global Tenders
Form of contract
Buy
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
IIT Kanpur
District
Kanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
208016

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
4 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT667.44 KB
  • BOQ_967272.xlsBOQ267.5 KB
  • TenderMCTA.pdfTender document651.05 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗