Procurement of Standalone Vertically operated 11 KV Gang operated Air Break Switch with composite polymer Insulators complete set as per sketch and specification for Usilampatty Division
ClosedRef ET/MEDC/014/26-27, DT.14.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹25.00 L
- EMD
- ₹25,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electrical Goods/Equipments
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- central stores Pasumalai
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 625004
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfProcurement of Standalone Vertically operated 11 KV Gang operated Air Break Switch with composite polymer Insulators complete set as per sketch and specification for Usilampatty Division863.18 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTechnical Specification2762.11 KB
- BOQ_834811.xlsprice bid364.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗