Work contract for bushing gasket replacement of 220 KV station transformer-A and 21 KV UATs with 12 KL oil filtration machine and dry air Generator set required at 1x500 MW unit, at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur.
18h leftRef 520652
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹20.74 L
- EMD
- ₹41,500
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 484551
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 6 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT852.22 KB
- Tenderschedule520652.pdfTender schedule662.44 KB
- CompleteSBD2.pdfStandard Bid Document (Work)14645.71 KB
- BOQ_634750.xlsPrice bid284 KB
- CriteriaforJV2.pdfcriteria for JV190.23 KB
- Amendmend_and_correction_in_SBD.pdfAmendmend_and_correction_in_SBD776.52 KB
- Checklist520652.pdfCheck List431.18 KB
- Contact.xlsDetails of bidder20 KB
- TechnicalbidWork520652.xlsTechnical Bid318.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗