ELECTRIC WORK UNDER TN-213
ClosedRef JPD/ZCE(JZ)/TN-213
Work description
Installation and Commisioning of 3x8 MVA Power Transformer at proposed 33/11 kV Substation Nala Power House on ARC-2025 under TN 213 under AEN (HTM-I), JVVNL, Jaipur under jurisdiction of JCC North Circle.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹25.26 L
- EMD
- ₹50,515
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- JAIPUR
- District
- Jaipur
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 302006
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBID SUBMISSION DATE - 20/08/2026, BID LAST DATE - 31/08/2026 AND BID OPENING DATE - 01/09/2026.347.11 KB
- BOQ_1045572.xlsPRICE BID DOCUMENTS.447 KB
- TENDERSPEC213.pdfTENDER SPECIFICATION AND PQR929.98 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗