Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited › Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL

Assistance for day to day maintenance and cleaning work of fire hydrant, refilling and testing of fire extinguishers miscellaneous work etc. Including assistance to fire staff in ABCD shift duty at Fire Services department, STPS, MPPGCL, Sarni.

18h leftRef WT-5211
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹25.00 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
sarni
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
460447

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1773.92 KB
  • Annexures5211.pdfAnnexures and Unpriced Replica2057.03 KB
  • affidavitinsolvancybankruptcy2.pdfAffidavit for Insolvency Bankruptcy62.49 KB
  • Technocommercialbid5211.xlsTech-commercial Bid329.5 KB
  • Schedule5211.pdfTender schedule829.89 KB
  • SBDAMENDED.pdfStandard Bid Document6002.33 KB
  • BOQ_634376.xlsPrice bid314.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗