Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › Faridabad

Rough Cost estimate for providing and laying of precast slab on sehatpur road nallah from in ward no-25 division- v

ClosedRef 2026B9299200 A496 4F15 B0DF BA5E0002A34F284ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹19.91 L
EMD
₹39,820
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Faridabad (MC)
District
Faridabad
State
Haryana
Pincode
121002

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfBid Document801 KB
  • BOQ_623363.xlsPrice Bid300 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗