Specification No.C08/2026-27
2d leftRef Specification No.C08/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Improvement works by providing with paver block platform, double charged vitrified tiles, false ceiling and wall paneling with wpc louvers, ACP paneling in Exterior of sports Room front side to setup gymnasium at at central office building, Mannarpur
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.00 L
- EMD
- ₹2,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 10 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Mannarpuram
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 620020
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE30.14 KB
- SPEC-08.pdfTENDER SPECIFICATION179.85 KB
- BOQ_837653.xlsBOQ290.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗