Dir. Gen. Defence Estates,HQ › Southern Command,DGDE › Cantt. Board,Kirkee,DGDE,SC

Replacement of DG Set 62 5 KVA by 82 5 KVA with allied accessories

ClosedRef AE/TENDER/2026-27/DGSET
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Replacement of DG Set 62.5 KVA by 82.5 KVA with allied accessories.

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹46,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
KHADKI CANTONMENT AREA
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
411003

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 10:25 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 10:25 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 10:25 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER ADVERTISEMENT3319.95 KB
  • SPECIALCONDITIONS.pdfSPECIAL CONDITIONS402.08 KB
  • TENDGSET.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT360.47 KB
  • BOQ_969014.xlsFINANCIAL BOQ233.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗