Selection of prebid consortium partner for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Equipment Networks Core and Middle Mile Infrastructure Enhancement Project
ClosedRef TCIL/ITTII/191/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Selection of Prebid consortium partner for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Equipment Government Networks Core and Middle Mile Infrastructure Enhancement Project in Bhutan
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹61.76 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electronic Components And Devices
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EOI
- Period of work
- 306 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- New Delhi
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110048
Dates
- Published
- 24 Jul 2026, 10:40 am
- Document download from
- 24 Jul 2026, 10:40 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfEOI1293.96 KB
- EOI2.pdfEOI1278.38 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗