Ministry of Road Transport and Highways › P4 Delhi - MoRTH › RO Gandhinagar - MoRTH › R. and B. State Circle No.2 Ahmedabad - MoRTH

Widening and Strengthening of Kera - Dahisara - Gadhsisha - Naredi - Mothala Road Ch 29/00 to 53/00 (From 3.75mtr to 10.00mtr) Ta.Mandvi and Abadasa, Dist Kachchh

ClosedRef 38 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹74.20 Cr
EMD
₹74.21 L
Tender fee
₹18,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
450 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Bhuj
District
Not published
State
Gujarat
Pincode
370001

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Mehsana

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 3884.07 KB
  • TD38CRFWorkBhuj.rarTD 38 CRF Work Bhuj39031.83 KB
  • BOQ_970272.xlsPrice Bid 38 CRF Work450.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗