E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES › CWE (AF) JAMNAGAR - MES › GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.1 - MES

CERTAIN WORKS SERVICES CEO COMPLEX AND PROVN OF WORK SERVICES FOR INSTALLATION OF WIND SOCK BASE IRON POLE ASSEMBLY WITH OBSTRUCTION LIGHTS AT AF STN JAMNAGAR

20h leftRef 8436/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹45.00 L
EMD
₹90,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
JAMNAGAR
District
Jamnagar
State
Gujarat
Pincode
361003

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT403.31 KB
  • BOQ_878675.xlsBOQ694 KB
  • PS.pdfPS1692.49 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗