E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › ADG (CG AND PROJECT) CHENNAI AND CE (CG) GOA - MES › GE (I) (CG) GANDHINAGAR - MES

ADDITION/ALTERATION TO BLDG P-11 ADMIN AND LOGISTICS COMPLEX AT ICGS JAKHAU UNDER GE(I) (CG) GANDHINAGAR

19h leftRef 8216/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹43.53 L
EMD
₹87,100
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
ICGS Jakhau
District
Not published
State
Gujarat
Pincode
370655

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender321.7 KB
  • BOQ_876897.xlsBOQ368 KB
  • 8216ps.pdfTender documents980.18 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗