DG,BSF,MHA › Gujarat FTR(Gujarat),BSF,MHA

ARM of defective UG cable of residential and non-residential buildings BSF Campus Gandhinagar under Ftr HQ BSF Gujarat

13h leftRef 13/FTR-GUJ/ELECT/eNIT/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹7,004
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
FTR HQ BSF Gujarat
District
Not published
State
Gujarat
Pincode
382045

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1460.19 KB
  • BOQ_970243.xlsBOQ319.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗