Rate contract for Work Including Garbage Collection and Separation from Households and Commercial Establishments, Road and Drain cleaning, Cleaning of CSCs in all villages of Gram panchayat VOPARI
ClosedRef 2026-27/209 DATE 19-08-2026 VOPARI
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.00 L
- EMD
- ₹24,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- GP VOPARI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 306001
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT759.49 KB
- ALLDOCUMENT.pdfALL DOCUMENT17240.61 KB
- BOQ_1049372.xlsBOQ320 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗