Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur › Institute Works Department - IITK › IWD Civil Division-I - IITK

Providing Additional Sewer Line to Separate the Mess Drain and Remaining Hostel Sewer Line at Hall-6

ClosedRef 29/Civil/D3/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.38 L
EMD
₹16,754
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
IWD, IIT Kanpur
District
Kanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
208016

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT246.64 KB
  • Tenderdocument.pdfTender Document2189.77 KB
  • BOQ_970444.xlsBOQ233.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗