RRVUN - CMD › RVUN - CE (TD) - Jaipur

TN-35-2026-27-Coal Transportation

ClosedRef TN-35/2026-27

Work description

ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR LOADING AND TRANSPORTATION OF CRUSHED COAL THROUGH TIPPERS/ DUMPERS/ TRUCKS FROM SSCTPP, SURATGARH COAL STOCKYARD TO SSTPS, SURATGARH COAL STOCKYARD AND UNLOADING AT SSTPS, SURATGARH COAL STOCKYARD AND VICE-VERSA

Key details

Tender value
₹57.00 L
EMD
₹1.14 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
SURATGARH
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
335805

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3245.16 KB
  • Tenderdocuments.pdfTender Documents672.55 KB
  • BOQ_1049794.xlsPrice Bid BOQ284 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗