RM 2026 27 RC 2 Zone IX One year Running Contract for various PWD Roads section Perinthalmanna in Malappuram District 1 road stretches for a length of 10.15 km
17h leftRef D3/PWD/RB/TR/4136/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹56.26 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,760
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- PERINTHALMANNA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 679322
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT70.82 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT32.52 KB
- BOQ_1465495.xlsBOQ341 KB
- viewsbd.pdfSBD1683.58 KB
- PreAgmntFormat_New.pdfDuly filled and signed Preliminary Agreement303.45 KB
- epaymentform1.pdfDuly filled and signed E payment form43.49 KB
- form_of_tender.pdfDuly filled and signed form of tender184.63 KB
- integrity_pact.pdfDuly filled and signed Integrity Pact56.25 KB
- Specialcondtionsofrunningcontractworks.pdfDuly filled and signed Special condition of Running Contract work221.7 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗