Delhi Jal Board › Delhi Jal Board › EE (Civil) - 4

Repair/replacement of old and damaged 150mm dia and 100 mm dia water line near Uttari School Block on Kalyan Marg Mandawali under EE(Civil)-04 AC-57 Patparganj.

20h leftRef NIT No. 26 (26-27) CIVIL-04
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹18.53 L
EMD
₹37,500
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
PREET VIHAR
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110092

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT3417.72 KB
  • BOQ_396474.xlsBOQ274 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗