Centralized Procurement of Watermist and Compressed Air Foam (CAF) High Pressure Fire Extinguisher of Various Types/Capacity for RRVUNL Power Stations
ClosedRef TN-27/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.63 Cr
- EMD
- ₹6.22 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- ALl plants of RVUN as per tender
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 302015
Dates
- Published
- 31 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 31 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender (NIT)1075.7 KB
- NITTN27202627.pdfNIT1060.18 KB
- BOQ_1030210.xlsPrice Schedule397.5 KB
- EPROC_ITB_GCC_TN_27_2026_27.pdfITB GCC and Scope of Work24488.32 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗