Supply of materials/medicines for patients of the Neurosurgery Department and others in the hospital, under the Mukhyamantri Nishulk Nirogi Rajasthan Yojana, M-AAY, and RGHS schemes, Short-term Rate Contract for 2 Year
ClosedRef SOENIB NO 13(2026-27)
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply of materials/medicines for patients of the Neurosurgery Department and others in the hospital, under the Mukhyamantri Nishulk Nirogi Rajasthan Yojana, M-AAY, and RGHS schemes, Short-term Rate Contract for 2 YearNeurosurgery Department and othe
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.50 Cr
- EMD
- ₹5.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- PBM HOSPITAL BIKANER
- District
- Bikaner
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 334001
Dates
- Published
- 20 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- PBM HOSPITAL BIKANER
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT683.5 KB
- TENDERDOCS.pdfTENDER DOCS17106.14 KB
- BOQ_1024244.xlsboq397.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗