JVVNL - CMD › CE - MM › SE - Proc

SUPPLY OF M.S.BOLTS and NUTS OF ASSORTED SIZE AGAINST TN-5041

ClosedRef TN-5041
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.25 Cr
EMD
₹6.50 L
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Goods
Product category
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
JAIPUR DISCOM JURISDICTION
District
Jaipur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302006

Dates

Published
29 Apr 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
29 Apr 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
30 Apr 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT DOCUMENT897.8 KB
  • amenditbgcc.pdfammendment in ITB and GCC926.01 KB
  • ITB_GCC_final.pdfITB and GCC document697.79 KB
  • spec5041_1.pdfspecification1974.03 KB
  • BOQ_988246.xlsprice bid BOQ257.5 KB
  • schedule4.pdfSchedule IVA (Quoted Quantity) duly and filled and signed361.07 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗