E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES › CWE(AF) BHISIANA - MES

SUPPLY OF FURNITURE FOR THE WORK OF ADDN/ALTN TO BLDG NO. P-501 AND P-533 AT AF STN SIRSA

17h leftRef CWE(BHI)/SIR-88/2025-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.26 L
EMD
₹8,520
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
183 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
SIRSA
District
Sirsa
State
Haryana
Pincode
125055

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT407.78 KB
  • Tender88.pdfTENDER727.61 KB
  • BOQ_878406.xlsRevised BOQ262 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗