DC-PDD › CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir › South Bijbehara › ED-Kulgam

INSTALLATION OF LT POLES WITH WIRE AT KHALOORA and IMPROVEMENT OF LT NETWORK AT REDWANI BALA and IMPROVEMENT OF LT NETWORK AT TN. PORA

14h leftRef EDK/e-tender/31(IV) of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.13 L
EMD
₹14,260
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
KULGAM
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
192231

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 04:50 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT263.79 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD1096.76 KB
  • BOQ_1066951.xlsBOQ330.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗