Inland Waterways Authority of India,MoS › RO Guwahati,IWAI,MoS

DRY-DOCKING REPAIR WORKS OF WB CHEMBAKAM AT YARD IN KOCHI DURING THE YEAR 2026-27.

1h leftRef IWAI/COCH/MM(65A1)/2026-27/20
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹20.09 L
EMD
₹40,400
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Marine Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
IWAI Kochi
District
Ernakulam
State
Kerala
Pincode
682304

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT159.77 KB
  • BOQ_969097.xlsBOQ308 KB
  • Tenderdocument.pdfTender Document1159.79 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗