PWD › Chief Engineer (Roads and Bridges) › SE Roads (N) › EE Roads (MNJ)

DEPOSIT Restoration work Restoration work due to UG cable laying in Valanchery Angadippura Wandoor Vadapuram Nilambour road (B/w ch.4/300 and 6/395 LHS) by KSEB Electrical Section Edayour General Civil Work

16h leftRef D4/PWD/RB/TR/8410/2025
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹17.28 L
EMD
₹43,207
Tender fee
₹2,760
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
KUTTIPPURAM
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
679571

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT47.56 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD1690.23 KB
  • eay.pdfREQUISITION FOR EPAYEMENT73.54 KB
  • form_of_tender.pdfFORM OF TENDER184.63 KB
  • BID.pdfSBD1674.73 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT32.14 KB
  • integrity_pact.pdfINTEGRITY PACT56.25 KB
  • BOQ_1466055.xlsBOQ315 KB
  • PreAgmntFormat_New.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT303.45 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗