PWD - CE AND AS › ACE - JAIPUR I › SE-SIKAR › EE-NEEM-KA-THANA

Widening of Road from Kalakota (MDR-114) to Distt Border Kotputli

ClosedRef NIT-04/2026-27 SE PWD CIRCLE SIKAR
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.08 Cr
EMD
₹14.15 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
300 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
NEEMKATHANA
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
332713

Dates

Published
15 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
15 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
15 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
SE PWD CIRCLE SIKAR

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2035.62 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfCirculars12388.26 KB
  • 1Rate_Analyis.pdfRate Analysis164.76 KB
  • 1Component.pdfComponent260.83 KB
  • 1SBD_BID_Widening_of_Road_from_Kalakota_MDR_114_to_Distt_Border_Kotputli.pdfSBD1158.83 KB
  • BOQ_1045976.xlsBOQ319 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗