E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE KOLKATA ZONE - MES › CWE (SUBURB) BARRACKPORE - MES › GE (NORTH) KOLKATA - MES

8604/26-27/E8 (GE(N)/KOL/ OF 2026-27

15h leftRef 8604/26-27/E8 (GE(N)/KOL/ OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

REPLACING ALUMINIUM WIRING WITH COPPER WIRING AND OTHER EXTERNAL ELECTRICAL WORK (STAFF QUARTERS) AT KV KANKINARA UNDER GE (N) KOLKATA

Key details

Tender value
₹33.93 L
EMD
₹67,860
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
210 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
KANKINARA
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
743124

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT491.36 KB
  • TENDERDOCUMENT.pdfTENDERDOCUMENTS1011.56 KB
  • BOQ_878031.xlsREVISEDBOQ1441.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗