Mahanadi Coalfields Limited › TALCHER AREA › TALCH_CIVIL › CIVIL

Washing, Painting and Repairing of One D-Type Quarter under Change of Occupancy at Talcher Area.

2d leftRef MCL/GM(TA)/e-Tender/SO (C)/26-27/10 Dt 25/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.35 L
EMD
₹11,700
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
TALCHER COLLIERY
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
759103

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfGENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS2333.33 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER1621.81 KB
  • BOQ_377216.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY337.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗