Delhi Police Housing Corporation Ltd

Reg. for carrying out repair and renovation work of newly allotted Govt. Accommodation Qtr. No. 2/5, Type-V, Court Lane ,North District,Delhi

ClosedRef 36/DPHCL/ENGG/NIT/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹12.49 L
EMD
₹24,980
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Court Lane ,North District,Delh
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110054

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 09:50 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 09:50 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:50 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 09:50 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:50 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:50 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1453.76 KB
  • BOQ_337007.xlsBOQ264 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗