Urgent Renovation works at A1 Quarters
ClosedRef D2/621/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.18 L
- EMD
- ₹35,456
- Tender fee
- ₹3,257
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 150 days
- Location
- Calicut University Campus Thenjippalam
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 673635
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfUrgent Renovation works at A1 Quarters652.45 KB
- TENDERDOCUA1QUARTER.pdfTender Documents.1649.2 KB
- epaymentform.pdfePayment Form7.99 KB
- PreliminaryAgreementFormat.pdfPreliminary Agreement Format242.98 KB
- DECLARATION.pdfDeclaration124.49 KB
- BOQ_1466129.xlsBOQ334.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗