Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation › CEO-SLNA Cum Director › PM-WCDC and SE(LR)

Pakka Work- Anicut, Pakka Check Dam, Recharge Shaft and Rooftop Water Harvesting Structure, Total - 18 Works, GP- Bambori, Khoriya, Meriyakhedi, Block- Dhamotar (MJSA-2.0, III Phase, State Fund)

ClosedRef NIT-07/2026-27/Chhotisadri
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹55.81 L
EMD
₹1.12 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Dhamotar
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
312605

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Ex En WDSC Chhotisadri

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT308.85 KB
  • 2.pdfTender Document19046.71 KB
  • BOQ_1037556.xlsBOQ407 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗