Airports Authority of India › Northern Region - AAI › KISHANGARH - AAI › ENGG CIVIL-KISHANGARH - AAI

Clearing of Jungle, Bushes etc. in Operational and Non-Operational Area at Kishangarh Airport (2026-27).

ClosedRef AAI/KSG/Engg(C)/Jungle/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹19.46 L
EMD
₹58,380
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Kishangarh Airport
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
305801

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2126.65 KB
  • Tenderdocumentjungle.pdfTender document10165.51 KB
  • BOQ_335087.xlsBOQ318.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗