MOEI and fans compound lights RMO pump sets and maintenance of Air Conditioners Lifts DG set RO unit water coolers STP plant and other E and M services at Rajokari Institute of Technology Rajokari under EMD South West during 2026 27 SH Replacement of
20h leftRef 40/EE (E)/PWD EMD South West/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Replacement of unserviceable items and AMC of Lifts
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.32 L
- EMD
- ₹6,643
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 380 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- works
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110010
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2594.55 KB
- BOQ_395956.xlsSchedule of quantity300.5 KB
- NIT332158RajokariJohnsonLift.pdfNIT2579.56 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗