Local Self Government Department › Ernakulam › Grama Panchayath Section Office Ernakulam › Office of the AE Ramamangalam Grama Panchayath

Maintenance Works to Komekadavu Road Ward 2

15h leftRef 02/2026-27/AE/LIDEW/RGLM
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.47 L
EMD
₹21,183
Tender fee
₹1,870
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
300 days
Bid validity
45 days
Location
RAMAMANGALAM GP
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
686663

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT127.87 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfE - PAYMENT FORM26.56 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfINTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE26.08 KB
  • tf2.pdfFORM OF TENDER35.86 KB
  • viewsbd2.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT1807.59 KB
  • prelim2.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT54.38 KB
  • BOQ_1466419.xlsTENDER SCHEDULE (BOQ)306.5 KB
  • viewnit2.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER32.03 KB
  • aff2.pdfAFFIDAVIT26.63 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗