REPAIR AND MAINT OF TRANSFORMER VCB HT LT PANELS FEEDER PILLAR BUS BAR CHAMBER HT LT UNDER GROUND OVER HEAD DISTRIBUTION LINE APFC PANELS AND CERTAIN ALLIED WORKS IN RESIDENTIAL TECH AREA AT DIAT DU AND MILIT GIRINAGAR PUNE 25
18h leftRef GE I R AND D GNR TOKEN 43 OF 2026-27(8031)
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹44.96 L
- EMD
- ₹89,928
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE I R AND D GIRINAGAR PUNE
- District
- Pune
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 411025
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT221.02 KB
- BOQ_878793.xlsBOQ579 KB
- TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdfTENDERDOCUMENT611.34 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗