Provision of new air Cooled Cassette type Air conditioners at Department of Life Science and Department of Electronic Science, South Campus, University of Delhi
14h leftRef CEET-345
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹89.95 L
- EMD
- ₹1.80 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- North Campus
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110007
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfProvision of new air Cooled Cassette type Air conditioners at Department of Life Science and Department of Electronic Science, South Campus, University of Delhi1427.96 KB
- BOQ_968199.xlsPrice Bid222.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗