REPAIR TO PLUMBING FITTINGS, SANITARY FITTINGS AND ALLIED WORKS AND REPAIR TO JOINERIES AT CERTAIN OTM, OMQ AND SMQ ACCN AND OTHER MISC B/R WORK AT VAYUSENABAD AF STN TUGHLAKABAD UNDER GE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD
17h leftRef GE/TKD-28 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹45.00 L
- EMD
- ₹90,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- AF Stn Tughlakabad
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110080
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:40 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT315.05 KB
- BOQ_879124.xlsBOQ350 KB
- Tender.pdfTender Documents1262.84 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗