SITC of 24W Street Light at Various Locations in Niramaruthur Grama Panchayath under Annual Plan 2026-27 - Project No. 32-2026-27.
ClosedRef KEL/ KEMG/103A/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.96 L
- EMD
- ₹19,893
- Tender fee
- ₹1,878
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- KEL EDARIKODE
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 676501
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT765.2 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfCompliance Statement199.92 KB
- BOQ_1466810.xlsBOQ277.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗