Procurement of 50 sets of 33kV Porcelain Clad Outdoor Vacuum Circuit Breakers with supporting structures
ClosedRef KSEB/CESCM/00014/2026-27 dated 03.06.2026
Work description
Procurement of 50 sets of 33kV Porcelain Clad Outdoor Vacuum Circuit Breakers with supporting structures.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.39 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.39 L
- Tender fee
- ₹36,816
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Equipments
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Anywhere in Kerala
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695004
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 4 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 7 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Office of Chief Engineer(SCM)
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender75.58 KB
- tech_prebid_1461013.pdfMinutes of prebid meeting399.9 KB
- NITRetender.pdfNIT58.73 KB
- GCCRetender.pdfGeneral Conditions of Contract153.14 KB
- PartIRetender.pdfPQ Bid Part-I340.23 KB
- PartIIRetender.pdfPQ Bid Part-II367.4 KB
- PartIIIRetender.pdfPart-III Price Bid90.63 KB
- BOQ_1461013.xlsBoQ279.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗