Operations and Management of Kerala State Wide Area Network (KSWAN) including revamping of Infrastructure
ClosedRef KSWAN/22/2025-KSITM
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹45.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹28,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply and Service
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Thiruvananthapuram
- District
- Thiruvananthapuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695004
Dates
- Published
- 11 Mar 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Mar 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Apr 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 23 Mar 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Online
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice227.33 KB
- KSWANRFP.pdfRFP2535.85 KB
- BOQ_1430223.xlsBOQ403 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗