CRATE WASHING, MILK POUCH PACKING, CLEANING OF SORROUNDING AREA AND UNLOADING EMPTY MILK and MILK PRODUCTS CRATES FROM MILK VEHICLE AT MILK PLANT JIND
ClosedRef MUHJ/ADMN/2026/9038
Work description
To Provide labour for Crate Washing, Milk Pouch Packing, Cleaning of Surrounding Area and Unloading Empty Milk and Milk Products crates from Milk Vehicles at Milk Plant Jind
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹55.00 L
- EMD
- ₹1.10 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Jind
- District
- Jind
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 126102
Dates
- Published
- 4 Jul 2026, 06:20 am
- Document download from
- 4 Jul 2026, 06:20 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 4 Jul 2026, 06:20 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 8 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Meeting Hall Vita Milk Plant Jind
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT535.42 KB
- BOQ_612615.xlsPrice Bid316.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗