Annual Operation and Preventive Maintenance of Effluent Treatment Plant (cap. 300mA3 day at Milk Plant Jind.
ClosedRef MUHJ/Engg/2026/9841
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹20.00 L
- EMD
- ₹40,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Jind
- District
- Jind
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 126102
Dates
- Published
- 10 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT529.65 KB
- BOQ_613864.xlsPrice Bid256 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗