Haryana Board Corporation › HUDA › Division Ambala

JOBNO.HSVP/AMB/2026-27/E-454

ClosedRef 2026AFB5298B 1F56 41C8 B17E 9EB781CB9840239HSV

Work description

A/Mtc of EPHS in Sector 5 UE Kurukshetra Providing and fixing of dozer Repair of 25 HP submersible motor pump submersible cable gravel complete in all respect and all other works contingent thereto

Key details

Tender value
₹1.69 L
EMD
₹3,380
Tender fee
₹250
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Kurukshetra
District
Kurukshetra
State
Haryana
Pincode
136118

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD789 KB
  • BOQ_623054.xlsBOQ331 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗