Providing Periodical maintenance on Baghi Khadrala Sungri Rohru road km 0 00 to 67 00 SH Providing and laying pot holes Periodical maintenance at Rd 60 00 to 64 00 Under AMP 2026-27 MDR Road
4h leftRef 17438-17537 dated 17-8-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹64.93 L
- EMD
- ₹1.09 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Rohru
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 171207
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT622.83 KB
- SBD1.pdfSBD4560.83 KB
- BOQ_210748.xlsBOQ241.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗