HP Irrigation and Public Health › Chamba Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP › Dalhousie,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

AR and MO to WSS Chowari Town in tehsil Bhattiyat Distt Chamba HP

4h leftRef NIT NO 10608-10707 DATED 24-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SH Hiring of 1 No Mahindera Bolero for the period of 6 months

Key details

Tender value
₹4.05 L
EMD
₹8,110
Tender fee
₹350
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
CHOWARI CHAMBA HP
District
Chamba
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
176302

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT530.55 KB
  • BOQ_210697.xlsBOQ282.5 KB
  • FORM68.pdfform 6 and 82197.93 KB
  • AC.pdfADDITIONAL CONDITION473.21 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗