Empanelment of vendors for manufacturing, supply, installation of precast CIB(Citizen Information Board) along with display of all prescribed information as per standard design template of MoRD for Individual works under VB-G RAM G in Block areas
2d leftRef e-DT-45/EE/RD/KGT/DIV/2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
Work description
Empanelment of vendors for manufacturing, supply, installation of precast CIB(Citizen Information Board) along with display of all prescribed information as per standard design template of MoRD for Individual works under VB-G RAM G in Block areas und
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹30.00 L
- EMD
- ₹60,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Civil Construction Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Under EE, RD Kumarghat Division
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799264
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:10 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:15 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:25 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT1102 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfPNIT804.91 KB
- BOQ_77730.xlsRate Sheets287.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗